Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Calendar
 
UpcomingUpcoming PastPast Month ViewMonth View

To view a specific type of event, please use the drop down box above to select only the events you would like to appear in the list below.  From the list below you may,  click on title for more information,  export the event to your outlook calendar or register for the event. 

If you have an event you would like added to the calendar, please follow this link to submit it for approval.

Upcoming Events

Monday, January 22, 2018

 
WEEK 3: 1/8/18-3/12/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA12526
1/22/2018
Location: Westmont, Illinois    Time: Registration at 5:30 pm; Class from 6:00-9:00 pm
 

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

 
01/23/18 - Water Storage Tanks & Reservoirs - O&M (Plainfield) IEPA#12163
1/23/2018
Location: Plainfield, Illinois    Time: Registration at 7:30 AM
01/23/18 - Water Storage Tanks & Reservoirs - O&M (Plainfield) IEPA#12163
Diversity Committee Meeting
1/23/2018
 
Water Utility Council Meeting
1/23/2018
 

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

 
01/24/18 - Operator Math for Class C/D (St Charles) IEPA#12342
1/24/2018
Location: St Charles, Illinois    Time: Registration at 7:30 AM
01/24/18 - Operator Math for Class C/D (St Charles) IEPA#12342
WEEK 3: 1/10/18-3/14/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA#12098
1/24/2018
Location: Westmont, Illinois    Time: Registration at 5:30 pm; Class from 6:00-9:00 pm
WEEK 3: 1/10/18-3/14/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA#12098

Thursday, January 25, 2018

 
01/25/18 - Lead & Copper - Wtr Trt & Corrosion Control (Bloomington) IEPA#12249
1/25/2018
Location: Bloomington, Illinois    Time: Registration at 7:30 AM
01/25/18 - Lead & Copper - Wtr Trt & Corrosion Control (Bloomington) IEPA#12249
Water Efficiency Meeting - 11:30 am - CANCELLED
1/25/2018
 

Friday, January 26, 2018

 
District 1 - Water Taste Test
1/26/2018
Location: Rockford, Illinois    Time: Judging at 10:30 am
District 1 - Water Taste Test

Monday, January 29, 2018

 
WEEK 4: 1/8/18-3/12/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA12526
1/29/2018
Location: Westmont, Illinois    Time: Registration at 5:30 pm; Class from 6:00-9:00 pm
 

Tuesday, January 30, 2018

 
01/30/18 -Groundwater, Wells & Pumping Equipment (Breese) IEPA#12265
1/30/2018
Location: Breese, Illinois    Time: Registration at 7:30 AM
01/30/18 -Groundwater, Wells & Pumping Equipment (Breese) IEPA#12265
1/30/18 E.D.U.C.A.T.E Award Subcommittee Call, 11:00am CST
1/30/2018
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm CST
 

Wednesday, January 31, 2018

 
 
WEEK 4: 1/10/18-3/14/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA#12098
1/31/2018
Location: Westmont, Illinois    Time: Registration at 5:30 pm; Class from 6:00-9:00 pm
WEEK 4: 1/10/18-3/14/18-Water Dist Sys O&M for Class C/D 10-week Night Class (Westmont) IEPA#12098

Thursday, February 1, 2018

 
02/01/18 - Water/Sewer Plans 101 (Wheeling) IEPA#12343
2/1/2018
Location: Wheeling, Illinois    Time: Registration at 7:30 AM
02/01/18 - Water/Sewer Plans 101 (Wheeling) IEPA#12343
Displaying page 1 of 17
1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  >   >>   >| 
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal