Democratic Republican Independent Senate Democratic Republican
Candidate City Candidate City Candidate City Dist(s). Candidate City Candidate City
none Jil Tracy Quincy 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none John Cavaletto Salem 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
none Joe Sosnowski Rockford 35 none Dave Syverson Rockford
none Robert Pritchard Hinkley
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
August "Gus" Junior Atkinson Donald Moffitt Gilson 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Frank Mautino Spring Valley Donald Jensen Ottawa
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
Mike Smiddy Hillsdale Richard Morthland Cordova 36 Mike Jacobs East Moline Bill Albracht Moline
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none Bill Mitchell Forsyth 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Adam Brown Decatur 52 Michael Frerichs Champaign John Christian Bambenek Champaign
Naomi Jakobsson Urbana Robert Meister Champaign
Michael Langendorf Urbana Chad Hays Catlin
Brad Gillespie Shipman Wayne Rosenthal Morrisonville 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
Sue Scherer Decatur Dennis Shackleford Rochester
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none John Cavaletto Salem 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
Daniel Polites O'Fallon Charles Meier Okawville
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Robert Pritchard Hinkley 35 none Dave Syverson Rockford
Thomas Boken, Jr. DeKalb Tom Demmer Dixon 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
none Bill Mitchell Forsyth 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Adam Brown Decatur 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Darlene Senger Naperville 21 none Michael Connelly Lisle
William Adams Wheaton Jeanne Ives Wheaton 23 Thomas Cullerton Villa Park Carol Pankau Itasca
Joann Franzen Roselle Dennis Reboletti Elmhurst 24 A. Ghani Oak Brook Kirk Dillard Hinsdale
Deborah O'Keefe Conroy Elmhurst Daniel Kordik Villa Park 28 Dan Kotowski Park Ridge Jim O'Donnell Park Ridge
none Patricia Bellock Hinsdale 39 Don Harmon Oak Park none
none Sandra Pihos Glen Ellyn 41 none Christine Radogno Lemont
none Michael Fortner West Chicago 42 Linda Holmes Aurora Peter Hurtado Plainfield
Michelle Mussman Schaumburg John Lawson Schaumburg 43 Patrick McGuire Joliet Sandy Johnson Manhattan
Kathleen Willis Addison Angelo "Skip" Saviano Elmwood Park
none Ron Sandack Downers Grove
none Jim Durkin Western Springs
Stephanie Kifowit Aurora Patricia Fee Naperville
Emily McAsey Lockport none
none Adam Brown Decatur 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none John Cavaletto Salem 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none John Cavaletto Salem 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
none Josh Harms Watseka 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign
John Bradley Marion Christopher McCann Benton Dale Dorch Herrin 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Jennifer Groves Allison Peoria Michael Unes East Peoria 46 Dave Koehler Peoria Pat Sullivan Peoria
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
Jeremy Ly Minooka Pam Roth Morris 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Katherine Cloonen Kankakee Glenn Nixon Bourbonnais 40 Toi Hutchinson Olympia Fields Joseph C. Marshall Frankfort
John Bradley Marion Christopher McCann Benton Dale Dorch Herrin 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none
none Jil Tracy Quincy 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none Jil Tracy Quincy 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
Mike Smiddy Hillsdale Richard Morthland Cordova 36 Mike Jacobs East Moline Bill Albracht Moline
August "Gus" Junior Atkinson Donald Moffitt Gilson 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
none Josh Harms Watseka 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign
none Mike Bost Murphysboro 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Mike Bost Murphysboro 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
Daniel Beiser Alton Kathy Smith Alton 56 William Haine Alton Mike Babcock Bethalto
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Keith Farnham Elgin none 22 Michael Noland Elgin Cary Collins Hoffman Estates
none Michael Fortner West Chicago 25 Corinne Pierog St. Charles Jim Oberweis Sugar Grove
Andrew Bernard Batavia Kay Hatcher Yorkville 26 Amanda Howland Lake Zurich Dan Duffy Lake Barrington
none David McSweeney Barrington Hills Dee Beaubien Barrington Hills 33 none Karen McConnaughay St. Charles
none Timothy Schmitz Batavia 35 none Dave Syverson Rockford
none Michael Tryon Crystal Lake 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
none Robert Pritchard Hinkley
Linda Chapa LaVia Aurora none
Stephanie Kifowit Aurora Patricia Fee Naperville
Elgie Sims, Jr. Chicago none 17 Donne Trotter Chicago none
Katherine Cloonen Kankakee Glenn Nixon Bourbonnais 40 Toi Hutchinson Olympia Fields Joseph C. Marshall Frankfort
Andrew Bernard Batavia Kay Hatcher Yorkville 25 Corinne Pierog St. Charles Jim Oberweis Sugar Grove
Jeremy Ly Minooka Pam Roth Morris 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Stephanie Kifowit Aurora Patricia Fee Naperville 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
none Tom Cross Oswego 49 Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant Shorewood Garrett Peck Plainfield
August "Gus" Junior Atkinson Donald Moffitt Gilson 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none Ed Sullivan, Jr. Mundelein 26 Amanda Howland Lake Zurich Dan Duffy Lake Barrington
none David McSweeney Barrington Hills Dee Beaubien Barrington Hills 29 Julie Morrison Deerfield Arie Friedman Highland Park
Elaine Nekritz Northbrook Jonathan Greenberg Northbrook 30 Terry Link Waukegan Don Castella Lincolnshire
Scott Drury Highwood Mark Shaw Lake Forest 31 Melinda Bush Grayslake Joe Neal Wadsworth
Carol Sente Vernon Hills Sidney Mathias Buffalo Grove 32 none Pamela Althoff McHenry
Rita Mayfield Waukegan Jackie Burleson Waukegan
Ed Erwin Lindenhurst JoAnn Osmond Antioch
Sam Yingling Round Lake Beach Sandy Cole Grayslake
none Barbara Wheeler Crystal Lake
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
Jeremy Ly Minooka Pam Roth Morris 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Frank Mautino Spring Valley Donald Jensen Ottawa 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
Thomas Boken, Jr. DeKalb Tom Demmer Dixon
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Brad Halbrook Shelbyville
August "Gus" Junior Atkinson Donald Moffitt Gilson 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
Thomas Boken, Jr. DeKalb Tom Demmer Dixon 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
Frank Mautino Spring Valley Donald Jensen Ottawa 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
none Dan Brady Bloomington 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign
none Josh Harms Watseka
none Rich Brauer Petersburg 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
Sue Scherer Decatur Dennis Shackleford Rochester 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
none Bill Mitchell Forsyth 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Adam Brown Decatur
Brad Gillespie Shipman Wayne Rosenthal Morrisonville 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
Daniel Polites O'Fallon Charles Meier Okawville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
Daniel Beiser Alton Kathy Smith Alton 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
Marleen Suarez Collinsville Dwight Kay Glem Carbon 56 William Haine Alton Mike Babcock Bethalto
Jay Hoffman Collinsville Melinda Hult Belleville 57 James Clayborne, Jr. Belleville Dave Barnes Belleville
none John Cavaletto Salem 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none David McSweeney Barrington Hills Dee Beaubien Barrington Hills 26 Amanda Howland Lake Zurich Dan Duffy Lake Barrington
Jack Franks Marengo none 32 none Pamela Althoff McHenry
none Barbara Wheeler Crystal Lake 33 none Karen McConnaughay St. Charles
none Timothy Schmitz Batavia
none Michael Tryon Crystal Lake
none Keith Sommer Morton 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
none Bill Mitchell Forsyth 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Dan Brady Bloomington 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign
none Rich Brauer Petersburg 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
August "Gus" Junior Atkinson Donald Moffitt Gilson 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
Jerry Costello II Smithton Julie Bigham Eggers Columbia 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
Brad Gillespie Shipman Wayne Rosenthal Morrisonville 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
none Adam Brown Decatur 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
Thomas Boken, Jr. DeKalb Tom Demmer Dixon
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
Jennifer Groves Allison Peoria Michael Unes East Peoria 46 Dave Koehler Peoria Pat Sullivan Peoria
Jehan Gordon Peoria none
none Mike Bost Murphysboro 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
Jerry Costello II Smithton Julie Bigham Eggers Columbia
none Bill Mitchell Forsyth 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Frank Mautino Spring Valley Donald Jensen Ottawa 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Jerry Costello II Smithton Julie Bigham Eggers Columbia 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
Mike Smiddy Hillsdale Richard Morthland Cordova 36 Mike Jacobs East Moline Bill Albracht Moline
Patrick Verschoore Milan Neil Anderson Rock Island
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none Rich Brauer Petersburg 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
Sue Scherer Decatur Dennis Shackleford Rochester 48 Andy Manar Bunker Hill Mike McElroy Decatur
none Raymond Poe Springfield 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
none Jim Watson Jacksonville
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none Jim Watson Jacksonville 50 none William "Sam" McCann Carlinville
none Adam Brown Decatur 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
Daniel Polites O'Fallon Charles Meier Okawville 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
Marleen Suarez Collinsville Dwight Kay Glem Carbon 56 William Haine Alton Mike Babcock Bethalto
Jay Hoffman Collinsville Melinda Hult Belleville 57 James Clayborne, Jr. Belleville Dave Barnes Belleville
Eddie Lee Jackson East St. Louis Ryan Stookey Belleville 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
Jerry Costello II Smithton Julie Bigham Eggers Columbia
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
none Rich Brauer Petersburg 44 none Bill Brady Bloomington
none Keith Sommer Morton 46 Dave Koehler Peoria Pat Sullivan Peoria
Jennifer Groves Allison Peoria Michael Unes East Peoria
none Mike Bost Murphysboro 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
Brandon Phelps Harrisburg none 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
none Adam Brown Decatur 51 none Chapin Rose Mahomet
Michael Langendorf Urbana Chad Hays Catlin 52 Michael Frerichs Champaign John Christian Bambenek Champaign
none Josh Harms Watseka 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none Norine Hammond Macomb 47 John Sullivan Rushville Randy Frese Paloma
none Jil Tracy Quincy
Daniel Polites O'Fallon Charles Meier Okawville 54 Danny Stover Centralia Kyle McCarter Lebanon
none Mike Bost Murphysboro 58 Michael Bigler Anna David Luechtefeld Okawville
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
none David Reis Willow Hill 55 none Dale Righter Mattoon
Mike Smiddy Hillsdale Richard Morthland Cordova 36 Mike Jacobs East Moline Bill Albracht Moline
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
Thaddeus Jones Calumet City none 15 Napoleon Harris Flossmoor none
Elgie Sims, Jr. Chicago none 17 Donne Trotter Chicago none
none Renee Kosel New Lenox 19 Michael Hastings Orland Hills Edgar Montalvo Tinley Park
Al Riley Olympia Fields none 21 none Michael Connelly Lisle
none Darlene Senger Naperville 38 Christine Benson Ottawa Sue Rezin Morris
Jeremy Ly Minooka Pam Roth Morris 40 Toi Hutchinson Olympia Fields Joseph C. Marshall Frankfort
Katherine Cloonen Kankakee Glenn Nixon Bourbonnais 41 none Christine Radogno Lemont
Anthony DeLuca Chicago Heights none 42 Linda Holmes Aurora Peter Hurtado Plainfield
none Ron Sandack Downers Grove 43 Patrick McGuire Joliet Sandy Johnson Manhattan
none Jim Durkin Western Springs 49 Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant Shorewood Garrett Peck Plainfield
Stephanie Kifowit Aurora Patricia Fee Naperville
Emily McAsey Lockport none
Larry Walsh, Jr. Elwood Ryan Martin Alm Joliet
none Tom Cross Oswego
Natalie Manley Joliet Robert "Bob" Kalnicky Bolingbrook
John Bradley Marion Christopher McCann Benton Dale Dorch Herrin 59 Gary Forby Benton Mark Minor Ewing
Charles "Chuck" Jefferson Rockford none 34 Steven Stadelman Loves Park Frank Gambino Rockford
Carl Wasco Rockford John Cabello Machesney Park 35 none Dave Syverson Rockford
none Joe Sosnowski Rockford 45 none Tim Bivins Dixon
none Jim Sacia Pecatonica
Thomas Boken, Jr. DeKalb Tom Demmer Dixon
none David Leitch Peoria 37 none Darin LaHood Dunlap
none Josh Harms Watseka 53 none Jason Barickman Champaign