Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Events Not to Miss at ACE 2012
Share |

ACE 2012 - ILLINOIS COMPETITORS, PRESENTERS, EVENTS

Take a few moments to cheer on your Illinois Section AWWA Competitors
and to visit your Illinois Section Presenters at ACE 2012.

They would like to see a familiar face at ACE to cheer them on.
  Please double check schedules on site, as sometimes there are last minute changes.  
Be sure and post your pictures to the Illinois Section AWWA Facebook Page. 
Here is the link to the FACEBOOK PAGE


 

TAPPING COMPETITIONS
This year we have both a women's and a men's team competing.

Land of Lincoln Ladies Tappers
Tapping on Tuesday at 1pm



Candace Scholz, Strand Associates
Michelle Hoepner, Midwest Water Group
Andrea Putz, City of Chicago
Lisa Martini, Lee Jensen Sales

Westmont Crankers
Tapping on Monday at 4pm



Tony Cuzzone, Tapping Committee Chair
Mike Ramsey, Coach
Tony Falada
Jim Cates
Brian Beusse



METER MADNESS

Defending the title for Illinois is
Eric Kresmery, City of Elgin.

Preliminary competition begins at 12:30pm
Monday in the tapping arena.


TOP OPS
Team Aquitards from City of Elgin
Preliminary competition begins at  1pm
in room D222  Monday


Competitors at ACE will be:
Brad Huerta,  Mike Bougerie
and Terry Burmeister

TASTE TEST
City of Park Forest
Winners of the Illinois Section Taste Test



Taste Test Committee Chair
Nora Bertram awarding
certificate to Ron Erickson


Want to know who is presenting from Illinois?

Session Code  First Name  Last Name  Company 
A12MON13 Jack Kiefer Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
A12THU05 Meg Neafsey American Water
A12THU10 Richard Scholze USArmyCorp Engnrs Res & DevCtr
A12TUE02 Cliff Wilson Wachs Water Services
A12TUE06 Kenneth Molli Veolia Water North America
A12TUE11 Owen Keenan ME Simpson Company, Inc.
A12TUE17 William Nichols  
A12TUE18 Kenneth Molli Veolia Water North America
A12TUE26 Steve Wilson Illinois State Water Survey
A12TUE29 Claire Darmanin International Carwash Association
A12TUE33 John Watson  
A12TUE33 Sahar Hasan LMK Enterprises, Inc.
A12TUE33 Sharon Waller Sustainable Systems LLC - Consulting
A12WED05 Dennis Ross Otter Lake Water Commission
A12WED20 Eric Rothstein Galardi Rothstein Group
A12WED21 Blair Russell The Walsh Group
A12WED28 Eric Berggren HDR Engineering, Inc.
A12WED28 Owen Keenan ME Simpson Company, Inc.
 MON  4:30pm  John  VanArsdel  ME Simpson Company, Inc.
Wed 8:15am John VanArsdel ME Simpson Company, Inc.

There is still time to sign up for the Illinois Section Breakfast - just call Sandi at 866-521-3595 ext. 3
Breakfast is Monday morning from 7:30am - 8:30am  at the Iron Cactus in Dallas.


Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal