Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Previous Awardees - Except 25 Year and Life
Share |
YearAwardeeName of AwardOther
1942Hudson Jr, Herbert EFuller Award
1943Howson, Louis RFuller Award
1946Anderson, Adolph EFuller Award
1947Fore, Clifford HFuller Award
1950Birdsall, LewisFuller Award
1952Downer, William JFuller Award
1954DeBerard, Wilford WFuller Award
1957Frye, Horace RFuller Award
1958Johnson, Dewey WFuller Award
1959Davis, Gerald LFuller Award
1960Harril, John PFuller Award
1961Larson, Thurston EFuller Award
1962Gullan, OscarFuller Award
1963Gelston, Jr, William RFuller Award
1964Steel, Kenneth AFuller Award
1966Vaughn, James CFuller Award
1967Domke, Lawrence CFuller Award
1968Garnet, Merrilll BFuller Award
1969Klassen, Clarence WFuller Award
1971Healey, Edward RFuller Award
1972Hallden, Otto SFuller Award
1973Davoust, Norbert JFuller Award
1974Engelbrecht, Richard SFuller Award
1975Ackerman, William CFuller Award
1976Sasman, Robert TFuller Award
1977Ginsburg, WalterFuller Award
1978Madden, Lawrence MFuller Award
1979Markwood, Ira MFuller Award
1980Peskator, Howard WFuller Award
1981Fox, Barbara GFuller Award
1982Knauss, J.P.Fuller Award
1983Horwitz, Arthur WFuller Award
1984Richardson, Wiliam HFuller Award
1985Curry, Michael DFuller Award
1986Snoeyink, Vernon LFuller Award
1987Ficek, Kenneth JFuller Award
1988Renner, Donald CFuller Award
1989Shierry, Robert SFuller Award
1990Blanck, Clarence AFuller Award
1991Lewis, Franklin DFuller Award
1992Panek, Allen FFuller Award
1993Sanderson, Ellis WFuller Award
1994Smith, Charles HFuller Award
1995Flanagan, Ellen PFuller Award
1996Thomas, LawrenceFuller Award
1998Leslie, Dennis RFuller Award
1999Rae, Allan LFuller Award
2000Selburg, Roger DFuller Award
2001Wyness, David KFuller Award
2002Martin, Robert LFuller Award
2003Bever, Gerald WFuller Award
2004Winegard, Michael HFuller Award
2005Koepsel, Jr, William DFuller Award
2006Fischer, R JeffFuller Award
2007VonHuben, Harry RFuller Award
2008VanHeirseele, MelanieFuller Award
2009
Donahue, John
Fuller Award

2010Callan, John
Fuller Award

2011
Dougherty, Laurie
Fuller Award

2012
Jacobsen, Kyla
Fuller Award

1971Baylis, John RHall of Fame Award
1974Jewell, Omar HHall of Fame Award
1977Spaulding, Charles HHall of Fame Award
1977Alvord, John WHall of Fame Award
1980 Babbit, Harold EHall of Fame Award
1980Doland, James JHall of Fame Award
1981Cross, HardyHall of Fame Award
1982Buswell, Arthur MHall of Fame Award
1984Fore, Clifford HHall of Fame Award
1986Howson, Louis RHall of Fame Award
1986Larson, Thurston EHall of Fame Award
1987Hudson, Herbert EHall of Fame Award
1999Richardson, William HHall of Fame Award
2004Erickson, Ronald CDiamond Pin Award
2007Erickson, Ronald CDiamond Pin Award
1984Peskator, Howard WZenno Gorder Award
1985Peskator, Howard WZenno Gorder Award
1986Peskator, Howard WZenno Gorder Award
1987Peskator, Howard WZenno Gorder Award
1988Peskator, Howard WZenno Gorder Award
1987Peskator, Howard WPlatinum Award
1985Peskator, Howard WGold Presidential Award
1993Sasman, Robert TZenno Gorder Award
1989Sasman, Robert TSilver Presidential Award
1981Sasman, Robert TAmbassador Award
1997Snoeyink, Vernon LZenno Gorder Award
2002Dougherty, LaurieZenno Gorder Award
1993Wight, GeorgeZenno Gorder Award
2006VanArsdel, JohnZenno Gorder Award
2007VanArsdel, JohnZenno Gorder Award
2008VanArsdel, JohnZenno Gorder Award
2009Robinson, LloydGolden Water Drop
2009Myerscough, AlvinGolden Water Drop
2009Glenn, TerryGolden Water Drop
2009 Clinebell, PaulGolden Water Drop
2009Bleck, JohnGolden Water Drop
2009Aten, RichardGolden Water Drop
2009Abramson, DickGolden Water Drop
2003Fracescon, PKGolden Water Drop
2005Sodemann, GeorgeGolden Water Drop
2005Housser, DonaldGolden Water Drop
2005Housser, DonaldGolden Water Drop
2005Guillou, JohnGolden Water Drop
2007Baumann, KennethGolden Water Drop
2007Costello, JamesGolden Water Drop
2007Robertson, ReedGolden Water Drop
2007Sasman, RobertGolden Water Drop
2007Smith, HarryGolden Water Drop
2007Zievers, JamesGolden Water Drop
2009Village of Chatsworth100 Year Award
2009Village of DePue100 Year Award
2009Village of Germantown100 Year Award
2009Village of Hamon100 Year Award
2009Village of Rockton100 Year Award
2009Village of Steward100 Year Award
2009City of Trenton100 Year Award
2009City of Westmont100 Year Award
2009Rehg, KristinYP Excellence AwardBaxter & Woodman
2009Rada, JulieWater Professional of the Year AwardPDC Laboratories
2009Soucie, BillYouth Outreach AwardCLCJAWA
2009Farrell, TimothyLarson AwardEngineering Enterprises
2009Dennison, StephenLarson AwardEngineering Enterprises
2001City of Harrisburg100 Year Award
2001Village of Oak Park100 Year Award
2001Village of Walnut100 Year Award
2001Goldsmith, LarryTop Membership Recruiter Award
2001Thomas, LarryLarson Award
2001Brooks Catsup Bottle Water TowerAmerican Water Landmark Award
2001City of CollinsvilleAmerican Water Landmark Award
2001Brown, WilliamOperators Meritorious Service AwardCity Water Light & Power
2001Storment, EllenClifford Fore Award
2002City of Breese100 Year Award
2002Village of Summit100 Year Award
2002Village of Riverdale100 Year Award
2002Village of Biggsville100 Year Award
2002Village of Woodhull100 Year Award
2002Village of Hampshire100 Year Award
2002Village of Buckingham100 Year Award
2002City of Abingdon100 Year Award
2002Village of Winthrop Harbor100 Year Award
2002City of Marseilles100 Year Award
2002Village of Franklin Grove100 Year Award
2002City of Collinsville100 Year Award
2002City of Henry100 Year Award
2002City of Chester100 Year Award
2002City of Wyoming100 Year Award
2002Village of Coal Valley100 Year Award
2002City of Zion100 Year Award
2002Goldsmith, LarryTop Membership Recruiter Award
2002Thomas, LarryLarson Award
2002Cossidenter, JeffreyOperators Meritorious Service AwardVillage of Hazel Crest
2003Panek, AllenHonorary AwardCity of Naperville
2003Village of Thomson100 Year Award
2003Village of Huntley100 Year Award
2003Village of Hull100 Year Award
2003Village of Bradford100 Year Award
2003Village of Zeigler100 Year Award
2004Village of Naperville100 Year Award
2004Village of St Elmo100 Year Award
2004Village of Donovan100 Year Award
2004Village of Onarga100 Year Award
2004Village of Woodland100 Year Award
2004Village of Elizabeth100 Year Award
2004City of Elgin100 Year Award
2004Village of Lake Bluff100 Year Award
2004Village of Lee100 Year Award
2004Village of Rossville100 Year Award
2004Village of Prophetstown100 Year Award
2004Village of Johnston City100 Year Award
2004Village of Brookfield100 Year Award
2004City of Chrisman100 Year Award
2004Village of West Dundee100 Year Award
2004Village of Libertyville100 Year Award
2004City of Mascoutah100 Year Award
2004Village of Hebron100 Year Award
2004Village of Frankford100 Year Award
2004Erickson, RonaldTop Membership Recruiter Award
2004Freeman, JeffLarson Award
2005Frey, JeffBest Paper Award
2005Central Lake CountyExcellence in Water Treatment Award
2007Village of Glen Ellyn100 Year Award
2007Village of Sibley100 Year Award
2007Village of South Wilmington100 Year Award
2007City of Nauvoo100 Year Award
2007City of Dallas100 Year Award
2007City of St Charles100 Year Award
2007Village of Antioch100 Year Award
2007City of Brookport100 Year Award
2007City of OFallon100 Year Award
2007Village of Deer Creek100 Year Award
1996Benjamin, EdwardGolden Water Drop
2004Byus, Lou AllynHonorary Member
1984Curry, MichaelDivision Best Paper
2006Dalbke, RichardGolden Water Drop
1989Ficek, KenHonarary Member
1999Flanagan, EllenHonorary Member
1969Lagvankar, AshokAcademic Achievement Award
1992Leland, BennGolden Water Drop
1986Lin, ShundarDivision Best Paper Award
1979Lin, Ya TaiDivision Best Paper Award
1987Merz, HSGolden Water Drop
1992Norton, CherylPublications Award
2006Plautz, WilliamGolden Water Drop
1975Ptak, DonaldDivision Best Paper Award
1998Rinehart, RayGolden Water Drop
1986Sasman, RobertHonorary Member
2006Scalzitti, AlexanderGolden Water Drop
1989Shierry, RobertFuller Award
2001Snoeyink, VernonDivision Best Paper
2003Snoeyink, VernonDivision Best Paper Award
1988Snoeyink, VernonAP Black Research Award
1999Snoeyink, VernonDivision Best Paper Award
2000Wachs, EdwardGolden Water Drop
2010Nelson, KevinLarson AwardBlack & Veatch
2010Towner Subdivision100 Year Award
2010City of Oakland100 Year Award
2010Village of Colfax100 Year Award
2010City of Franklin Park100 Year Award
2010Village of Flossmoor100 Year Award
2010Village of Payson100 Year Award
2008Village of NorridgeSafety Award
2010Central Lake JAWAPartnership for Safe Water - Five Year Award
2010PontiacPartnership for Safe Water - 10 Year Directors Award
2010StreatorPartnership for Safe Water - 10 Year Directors Award
2010Genin, TinaAdult Continuing Education Scholarship AwardMachesney Park, IL
2010Jones, CameronUndergraduate Scholarship AwardJacksonville, IL
2011
Village of Beecher
100 Year Award
2011Village of Benton
100 Year Award
2011Village of Cherry
100 Year Award
2011Village of New Baden
100 Year Award
2011Village of Cherry
100 Year Award
2011Village of Granville
100 Year Award
2011Village of Herrin
100 Year Award
2011lVillage of Homewood
100 Year Award
2011
Village of Prairie DuRocher
100 Year Award
2011Village of Lyons
100 Year Award
2011Village of Mounds
100 Year Award
2011Village of Skokie
100 Year Award
2011Village of Stanford
100 Year Award
2011Village of Strawn
100 Year Award
2011Village of Tremont
100 Year Award
2012City of Anna
100 Year Award
2012City of Bridgeport
100 Year Award
2012City of Crystal Lake
100 Year Award
2012City of Flora
100 Year Award
2012City of Lake Zurich
100 Year Award
2012City of Lostant
100 Year Award
2012City of Salem
100 Year Award
2012City of Seaton
100 Year Award
2012City of Tampico
100 Year Award
2012City of Union
100 Year Award
2012City of Wood River
100 Year Award
2012Village of Hamiton
100 Year Award
2012Village of Mark
100 Year Award
2012Low Point Water
100 Year Award
2012Wm M Fox Developmental Ctr
100 Year Award
2012Dundore, Esther
Water Professional of the Year
Illinois American Water
2012Putz, Andrea
Larson Award
City of Chicago
2012City Water Light & Power
Volunteer Appreciation Award
Springfield, IL
2012Whittington, Mike
Meritorious Service Award
Village of Carbon Cliff
2012Gross, Ralph
John Lechner Award of Excellence
ATS
2013
City of Altamont
100 Year Award

2013City of Fairfield
100 Year Award

2013City of Highland Park
100 Year Award

2013City of Mt Carroll
100 Year Award

2013City of Orient
100 Year Award

2013Town of Westfield
100 Year Award

2013Village of Arthur
100 Year Award
2013Village of Cary
100 Year Award
2013Village of Cedar Point
100 Year Award
2013Village of Colfax
100 Year Award
2013Village of Peoria Heights
100 Year Award
2013Village of Piper City
100 Year Award
2013Village of South Wilmington
100 Year Award
2013Village of Villa Park
100 Year Award
2013Martens, Mike
Meritorious Service Award
City of Geneva
2013Swanson, Greg
Water Professional of the YearCity of Moline
2013Cuzzone, Tony
Volunteer Appreciation Award
City of Elmhurst
2013Lusk, Randy
Volunteer Appreciation Award
ME Simpson Company
2013Strempek, Doug
YP Excellence Award
Village of Norridge
2013Swanson, Greg
Youth Outreach Recognition
City of Moline
2013Eisenhauer, Mike
E.D.U.C.A.T.E.Backflow Solutions
2013Skelly, Tom
Fuller Award

2013Nelson, Wayne
Thurston E Larsen
IRWA

Award Nomination Form

More InfoHide Info ]
Nomination Award form to print and fax or mail.
Item Name Posted By Date Posted
There are no files to display.
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal