Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
History - Past Trustees
Share |
Past Officers - Trustees - Illinois Section AWWA
Trustees
Dist. 1 Dist. 2(A)* Dist. 2(B)*  Dist. 2C
 Dist 2D
Dist. 3 District 4 District 5 Trustee at Large Exec. Director
 2017 tb elected
 Owen Keenan  Jeff Freeman tb elected
tb elected
tb elected
 John Ahlvin  Steve Wilson  tb elected
 L Dougherty
2016 Ashley
Bernard

Owen Keenan
Jeff Freeman
  Mike Ramsey   Nick Gornick Kim Lucas
John Ahlvin
Steve Wilson
Carolyn Grieves
L Dougherty
2015* Ashley
Bernard

Andrea Putz
Mike Skibbe
 Mike Ramsey
 Nick Gornick
Kim Lucas
Lori Stenzel
Randy
Vanderwerf

Carolyn Grieves
L Dougherty
2014 Ashley
Bernard
Andrea
Putz
Don Jensen     Ray
Weller
Lori Stenzel
Randy
Vanderwerf
Chris
Ulm
L Dougherty
2013 Ashley
Bernard

Andrea Putz Don Jensen     Ray
Weller

Lori Stenzel Larry Coloni Chris
Ulm

L. Dougherty
2012 Greg Swanson Andrea Putz
Don Jensen     Ted Meckes Lori Stenzel
Larry Coloni
Dennis Bowe
L. Dougherty
2011
Greg Swanson
Theresa O'Grady Don Jensen
    Ted Meckes
Cheryl Norton/ Jeff Kaiser
Tim Kite Dennis Bowe
L. Dougherty
2010 Greg Swanson
Theresa O'Grady
Chad Laucamp
    Ted Meckes Cheryl Norton Tim Kite Ray Ames L. Dougherty
2009 Greg Swanson Theresa O'Grady Chad Laucamp     Ted Meckes Joe Stuart Tim Kite Ray Ames L. Dougherty
2008 David Said Theresa O'Grady Bill Soucie     Dennis
Ross
Joe Stuart Tim Kite Larry
Coloni
L.
Dougherty
2007 David
Said
Len Rago Bill Soucie     Dennis
Ross
Colleen Ozment Steve Gerdes Larry
Coloni
L.
Dougherty
2006 David Said Len Rago Regina Lookis     Jim Roth Colleen Ozment Steve Gerdes L. Dougherty
2005 David Said Jeff Musinski Regina Lookis     Jim Roth Colleen Ozment Steve Gerdes L. Dougherty
2004 W. Swanson Jeff
Musinski
Regina Lookis     Jim Roth Colleen Ozment Steve Gerdes L. Dougherty
2003 W. Swanson Jeff Musinski Regina
Lookis
    Jim Roth Cheryl
Norton (10)
John Smith L. Papanos
2002 W. Swanson Jeff Musinski J. Callan     T. Skelly Nancy Harris John Smith L. Papanos
2001 W. Swanson K. Jacobsen J. Callan     T. Skelly J. Swayze John Smith L. Papanos
2000 J. Cowan K. Jacobsen K. Lookis     T. Skelly J. Swayze John Smith L. Papanos
1999 J. Cowan J. Fischer K. Lookis     T. Skelly N. Harris (7) A. Kieser L. Papanos
1998 B. Nimmo J. Fischer K. Lookis     G. Russell K. Cooper John Waite & A. Kieser (9) L. Papanos
1997 B. Nimmo A. Stark (8) K.Lookis     G. Russell D. Wilkin R. Schultz L. Papanos
1996 B. Nimmo T. Hodnik A. Podesta     G. Russell D. Wilkin R. Schultz L. Papanos
1995 B. Nimmo T. Hodnik A. Podesta     G. Russell R. Jackson R. Schultz L. Papanos
1994 G. Seehawer M.Rysner A. Podesta     LA Byus R.Jackson R. Schultz L. Papanos
1993 R. Schab &
G. Seehawer (4)
M. Rysner J. Donahue     K. Lookis
& LA Byus (5)
R. Jackson R. Schultz (6) L. Papanos
1992 D. Leslie M. Rysner J. Donahue     P. Clinebell Dist. 4 L. Papanos
    R. Jackson
1991 D. Leslie M. Rysner J. Szawica     P. Clinebell B. Smith R. Sasman
1990 J. Boll M. Rysner (3) J. Szawica     P.Clinebell B. Smith R. Sasman
1989 J.Boll W. Moore L. Thomas     P. Clinebell B. Smith R. Sasman
1988 J. Boll W. Moore L. Thomas     E. Sanderson B. Smith R. Sasman
1987 J. Boll W. Moore E. Flanagan     E. Sanderson D. Berry R. Sasman (2)
    Assist. Sec.
1986 G. Bever W. Moore E. Flanagan     E. Sanderson D. Berry K. Wirth
1985 G. Bever C. Smith E. Flanagan     E. Sanderson H. Meisenheimer K. Wirth
1984 G. Bever C. Smith E. Flanagan     G. Fields H. Meisenheimer K. Wirth
1983 R. Stanbery D. Renner C. Smith     G. Fields C. Blanck H. Peskator
1982 R. Stanbery D. Renner C. Smith     F. Lewis C. Blanck E. Fagan
1981 R. Parker A. Horwitz D. Renner     F. Lewis C. Blanck J. Knauss
1980 G. Brettrager A. Horwitz D. Renner     F. Lewis C. Blanck J. Knauss
1979 G. Brettrager H. Peskator A. Panek     F. Lewis M. Curry J. Knauss
1978 K. Ficek H. Peskator A. Panek     F. Lewis M. Curry J. Knauss
1977 K. Ficek H. Peskator G. Wight     R. Shierry R. Ball J. Knauss
1976 K. Ficek H. Peskator G. Wight     R. Shierry R. Ball J. Knauss
1975     J. Knauss
1974     J. Knauss
1973     J. Knauss
1972     J. Knauss
1971    
1970     J. Knauss
1969     J. Knauss & D. Canning
1968     J. Knauss
1967     D. Johnson
1966     D. Johnson
1965     D. Johnson
1964     D. Johnson
1963     D. Johnson
1962     D. Johnson
1961     J. Zieserl
(1) Beginning in 1987, the position of Secretary became Secretary Treasurer
(2) Beginning in 1987, the position of Asst. Secretary became Executive Manager.
(3) Board of Trustees authorized (05/16/90) a 3-year term for M. Rysner to create staggered terms for the two District 2 Trustees.
(4) Appointed January 1994 to replace Rob Schab who moved from District 1
(5) Appointed November 1993 to replace K. Lookis who moved from District 3
(6)Appointed April 1993 when District 5 was formed as a result of splitting District 3
(7) Appointed April 99 to replace K. Cooper who became Vice Chair
(8) Appointed Alan Stark on July 17th, 1997 to replace T. Hodnik who moved from District 3
(9) Appointed Andy Keiser on July 16th, 1998 to replace J. Waite who moved from District 5
(10)Appointed Cheryl Norton to replace Nancy Harris who retired.
2011 - Jeff Kaiser appointed to fulfill term of Cheryl Norton who moved to Ky.

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal